English (Forestry Operations)
broken wood
DEF: Wood resulting from broken tree stems following forest harvesting.
French (Exploitation forestière)
bois cassé [masculine noun]
DEF: Bois endommagé par suite de la rupture des tiges lors de l'exploitation forestière.