English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
wood flow pattern [correct]
CONT: Plan in advance by getting prices and guarantees that your crop can fit the wood flow patterns that are planned by the harvesting/purchasing operators.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
modèle d'approvisionnement forestier [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par un chercheur du Centre de foresterie des Laurentides situé dans l'arrondissement Sainte-Foy à Québec.