English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating); Treatment of Wood; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
hot water spray chamber [correct]
DEF: A wood heating room in which piles of logs are placed in a hot water saturated atmosphere with hot water sprayed on the logs.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage); Traitement des bois; Outillage industriel)
étuve à jet d'eau chaude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enceinte pour le chauffage des billes de bois dans laquelle on utilise de l'eau chaude pour produire une atmosphère chaude et humide et pour asperger les billes.