English (Political Science)
anti-incumbency reflex
OBS: This willingness to get rid of the old wood is an expression of the vitality of Indian democracy, but also reflects a growing disaffection with the political class. This "anti-incumbency reflex" has now given India a House without a majority for an unprecedented second time in succession.
French (Sciences politiques)
réflexe de rejet des gouvernements [masculine noun]
OBS: Or, ce réflexe de rejet des gouvernements (anti-incumbency reflex) a, de façon inédite, donné à l'Inde une Chambre sans majorité pour la deuxième année consécutive.