English (Food Preservation and Canning; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
smoked [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dried and cured in wood smoke.
OBS: Used especially of meats and fish.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
fumé [correct, adjective]; boucané [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit du poisson et de la viande qu'on a fait sécher à la fumée.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
ahumado [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que ha sido sometido a la acción del humo.