English (Raw Materials (Rubber))
ribbed smoked sheet [correct]
DEF: Plantation rubber in the form of sheets which have been dried in an atmosphere of wood smoke and finally sheeted on a mill having rolls engraved with a ribbed design. Ribbed smoked sheet comprises about 60% of the output of a plantation.
French (Matières premières (Caoutchouc))
feuilles fumées gaufrées [feminine noun, plural]; feuilles fumées nervurées [feminine noun, plural]; feuilles fumées côtelées [feminine noun, plural]