English (Paleontology)
lithoxyl [correct]; lithoxyle [correct]; lithoxyllite [correct]; lithoxylon [correct]
OBS: A term applied to wood opal in which the original woody structure is observable. The term is also used to designate petrified(opalized) wood.
French (Paléontologie)
lithoxyle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois silicifié.
Spanish (Paleontología)
litoxilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Madera silicificada.