English (Chemistry; Wood Products)
wood tannin [correct]
DEF: Tannin extracted from wood, in contrast to tannin extracted from bark, etc.
French (Chimie; Produits du bois)
tanin extrait du bois [correct, masculine noun]; tannin extrait du bois [correct, masculine noun]; tannin de bois [correct, masculine noun]; tanin de bois [correct, masculine noun]; tannin du bois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tannin extrait du bois, par opposition aux tannins extraits d'autres matières premières telles que, par exemple les écorces.
Spanish (Química; Productos madereros)
tanino de madera [correct, masculine noun]