English (Packaging; Shipping and Delivery)
car bracing
OBS: Material, either wood or metal, such as straps, wires, and tie rods, used to hold a load, or articles in position, in a car, and to prevent shifting into excess space not completely occupied by the load.
French (Emballages; Expédition et livraison)
matériaux d'assujettissement
OBS: Matériau de bois ou de métal utilisé lors du chargement de marchandises dans un wagon afin d'empêcher les objets de bouger durant le transport. Exemple: courroies, fils métalliques et barres d'accouplement.