English (Wood Drying)
final set [correct, United States]
DEF: The degree and character of the set present in wood at the end of a seasoning or a conditioning treatment.
French (Séchage du bois)
état final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère et degré de l'état du bois au début d'un séchage, ou de tout autre traitement de conditionnement.
Spanish (Secado de la madera)
capacidad residual de movimiento [feminine noun]