English (Wood Drying)
initial set [correct, United States]
DEF: The degree and character of the set present in wood at the start of a seasoning or a conditioning treatment.
French (Séchage du bois)
état initial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère et degré de l'état du bois au début d'un séchage, ou de tout autre traitement de conditionnement.
Spanish (Secado de la madera)
capacidad inicial del movimiento [feminine noun]