English (Papermaking Machines)
vertical digester [correct]; vertical stationary digester [correct]; stationary vertical digester [proposal]
DEF: An upright type of cylindrical pressurized vessel in which wood chips and cooking liquor are charged, sealed, and heated with steam to reduce them into a pulp in a batch-wise procedure.
French (Machines à papier)
lessiveur vertical [correct, masculine noun]; lessiveur fixe vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de lessiveur dont la colonne est installée à la verticale.