English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials; Wood Products)
veneered wood [correct]
DEF: A piece of wood which has been covered with a veneer layer.
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels; Produits du bois)
bois plaqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de bois, tel un panneau, qui a subi un placage.