English (Plywood; Wood Products; Natural Construction Materials)
decorative veneer [correct]
CONT: structural veneer: Veneer suitable for use in the manufacture of plywood, coreboard, or other utility product, as distinct from decorative veneer.
OBS: veneer : Thin sheet of wood.
French (Contreplaqués; Produits du bois; Matériaux de construction naturels)
placage décoratif [correct, masculine noun]; placage de bois décoratif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Placage doté d'une surface riche et de très bonne qualité, utilisé à des fins de décoration.