English (Waste Management)
dry waste [correct]
CONT: ... dry waste is typically generated by manufacturers or contractors and contains materials such as wood or cardboard.
OBS: Waste is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets secs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
desecho seco [correct, masculine noun]; residuo seco [masculine noun]