English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common of estovers [correct]
CONT: Common of estovers is the profit which a man has in the soil of another to cut or prune from his forest or other waste wood for his building, enclosing and firing or other necessary purposes...(5 Hals., 1962, 3rd, p. 316)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
communage d'affouage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: communage d'affouage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).