English (Ecology (General); Biomass Energy)
solid biomass [correct]
DEF: Wood, wood waste and other solid waste.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Énergie de la biomasse)
biomasse solide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bois, déchets ligneux et autres rejets.