English (Plywood; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
core stock composer [correct]; core composing machine [correct]; composing machine; lumber core composer
OBS: corestock : Timber, veneer, and other wood-base panel material for use as cores in plywood.
French (Contreplaqués; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
machine à latter [correct, feminine noun]; latteuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à assembler les lattes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour assembler les lattes par collage ou ficelage.