English (Fuels and Types of Hearths)
wood-burning device [correct, standardized]
OBS: wood-burning device : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers)
dispositif de combustion à bois [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; appareil alimenté au bois [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dispositif de combustion à bois; appareil alimenté au bois : termes normalisés par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.