English (Exterior Covering Materials)
masonry veneer [correct]
CONT: For each storey of masonry veneer over wood-frame construction, footing widths shall be increased by 2 1/2 in. For each storey of masonry construction other than foundation walls, the footing width shall be increased by 5 in.
French (Revêtements extérieurs)
placage en maçonnerie [correct, masculine noun]; placage de maçonnerie [masculine noun]
CONT: La largeur de semelle doit être augmentée de 2 1/2 po pour chaque étage de construction à ossature de bois supportant un placage de maçonnerie. A l'exception des murs de fondation, la largeur de semelle doit être augmentée de 5 po pour chaque étage de construction en maçonnerie.
Spanish (Revestimientos para exteriores)
revestimiento de ladrillos [correct, masculine noun]; enchape de ladrillos [correct, masculine noun]