English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts))
netsuke [correct]
CONT: Mr. X's eclectic interests include Japanese woodblock prints, stained glass windows, and netsuke.
CONT: A bead called an ojime runs along the cord which links the inro and the netsuke. The netsuke and the ojime are usually finely carved.
French (Gravure d'art)
netsuke [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le costume traditionnel japonais, figurine le plus souvent en ivoire, mais aussi en or, ambre, laque, etc., servant de contrepoids aux objets attachés à la ceinture.