English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
turned wooded handle
CONT: A silver coffee pot with a turned wooded handle.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
manche en bois tourné [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chocolatière tripode, manche en ivoire tourné.