English (Physical Geography (General))
bush [correct, noun]
DEF: Wooded or bush-covered, uncultivated, and unpopulated or sparsely populated areas far removed from cities.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
brousse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région non cultivée et broussailleuse.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
algaida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bosque o zona llena de maleza.