English (Urban Planning)
highly developed urban area
CONT: ... a... wooded recreational area is to be built in a highly developed uran area.
French (Aménagement urbain)
zone densément urbanisée [feminine noun]
CONT: Le doublement de l'autoroute A6 [...] s'effectue [...] dans une -- sur le territoire des communes d'accueil.