English (Silviculture)
village woodlot
DEF: A wooded portion of land in the vicinity of a village.
French (Sylviculture)
bois de village [masculine noun]; bois communal [masculine noun]
DEF: Zone boisée attenante à une agglomération rurale.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
bosque comunal [masculine noun]