English (Silviculture)
cacao plantation
OBS: They have achieved a position of exceptional ecological importance in the rain forests, cacao plantations and similar wooded environments they inhabit.
French (Sylviculture)
plantation de cacaoyers
OBS: Elles ont un rôle exceptionnellement important dans l'équilibre écologique des forêts tropicales, des plantations de cacaoyers et des lieux boisés où elles vivent: (...)