English (Keyboard Instruments)
swell organ
OBS: --(...) all of whose pipes were contained in a wooden box with shutters, the opening and closing of which modified the tone.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
clavier de récit
OBS: --troisième clavier d'un orgue composé d'une douzaine de jeux, placé au-dessus du positif. Il est chargé de détails pittoresques.