English (Paper Manufacturing Processes; Special Packaging)
loose in case [correct]
DEF: [A method] of packaging paper, the unwrapped reams being placed in a wooden case.
French (Fabrication du papier; Emballages spéciaux)
non enveloppé en caisse [correct]