English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Restaurant Menus)
salted sardine [correct]
CONT: The traditional pack is a large, round wooden case, although today salted sardines are also sold in vacuum packs or in cans as fillets in olive oil. The flavor is strong so these fish are often served with olive oil or raw tomato to mitigate it.
OBS: salted sardine: term usually used in the plural.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Menus (Restauration))
sardine salée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Menú (Restaurantes))
sardina salada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sardina salada: término utilizado generalmente en plural.