English (Golf)
spoon [correct, noun]; three wood; number three wood; no. 3 wood
DEF: A club with a wooden head, the face of which has a greater slope than the brassie or driver, for hitting long, high drives from the fairway.
French (Golf)
bois n° 3 [correct, masculine noun]; bois 3 [masculine noun]; spoon [masculine noun]
DEF: Club en bois n° 3 un peu plus court et à face plus ouverte que le brassie.