English (Construction Finishing)
float finish [correct]; floated finish [correct]
CONT: Float finish is made with a rubber or carpet float, moved over the surface in circular strokes.
OBS: When the coat has stiffened sufficiently, a 300 mm long wooden float is rubbed over the whole area until a uniform float-finish texture is obtained.
French (Finitions (Construction))
enduit taloché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enduit frotté, lorsque le mortier est suffisamment sec, à la taloche ou au bouclier (en bois le plus souvent); il existe des taloches lisseuses à air comprimé.
Spanish (Acabado (Construcción))
terminado [correct, masculine noun]; alisado [correct, masculine noun]