English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Silk-Screen Printing; Printing Machines and Equipment)
bolting cloth
CONT: The equipment for silk screen printing consists of a piece of stencil silk, called bolting cloth, stretched across a wooden frame.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Sérigraphie; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
gaze à bluter [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce pochoir est constitué par une gaze à bluter tendue sur un cadre et recouverte en partie par un vernis.