English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
dishmop [correct]; dish mop [correct]
DEF: A device for washing dishes consisting usually of a head of fine soft cotton thread bound to a short wooden handle.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
lavette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] brosse à long manche avec lequel on lave la vaisselle.