English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
log reel [correct]
DEF: A usually small wooden reel around which a log line is wound.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
bobine de loch [correct, feminine noun]; dévidoir de loch [correct, masculine noun]