English (Winemaking)
bung starter
OBS: Wooden mallet usually with a cane handle used to drive in or to loosen bungs of casks.
French (Industrie vinicole)
lutinet; martinet
OBS: Maillet en bois servant à bonder ou débonder les fûts en frappant la futaille.