English (Telephone Facilities)
telephone pole [correct]
DEF: ... a tall, usually wooden, pole or mast used to carry telephone wires above the ground...
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
poteau de téléphone [correct, masculine noun]; poteau téléphonique [correct, masculine noun]; poteau du téléphone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
poste telefónico [correct, masculine noun]; poste de teléfono [correct, masculine noun]