English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
shore [correct]
DEF: A wooden wedge used when a ship is being built or while in dry dock to prevent her from moving and to keep her upright.
OBS: These wedges are inserted at the bottom and sides of the ship.
French (Chantiers maritimes)
accore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de bois ou de métal, amovible, qui équilibre la poussée latérale des poids d'un navire en cale sèche.
OBS: On distingue les accores d'étrave, d'étambot, de bouchain.
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas)
puntal [masculine noun]; escora [feminine noun]