English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
candy apple; apple toffee; candied apple
DEF: A chilled apple dipped(to give mor glaze to the syrup) into the syrup until well coated, holding with the wooden skewer).
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
pomme glacée [feminine noun]