English (Anthropology)
love spoon [correct]
DEF: A wooden spoon often with double bowl formerly carved by a Welsh suitor as an engagement gift for his promised bride.
French (Anthropologie)
cuillère nuptiale [correct, feminine noun]; cuiller nuptiale [correct, feminine noun]