English (Aircraft Airframe)
wooden structure [correct, standardized]
OBS: wooden structure : term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
structure en bois [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: structure en bois : terme normalisé par l'ISO.