English (Crop Storage Facilities)
wooden stave silo [correct]
DEF: A type of vertical silo which is made from wooden staves and steel hoops to form a circular structure.
French (Entreposage des récoltes)
silo en douves de bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Silo en planches verticales assemblées par rainures et languettes