English (Birds)
woodland border [correct]
CONT: In North America, they frequent mainly farmland, scrub, grassland, and woodland borders.
French (Oiseaux)
lisière de boisé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Amérique du Nord, ces espèces fréquentent surtout les terres agricoles, les broussailles, les prairies et les lisières de boisés.