English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fern-leaved yellow false foxglove [correct]; fern-leaved false foxglove [correct]; annual false foxglove [correct]; woodland fern-leaf [correct]; pedicelled false foxglove [correct]
CONT: Fern-leaved yellow false foxglove is found in open savanna and woodland habitats along with black oak, its preferred host tree.
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gérardie fausse-pédiculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gérardie fausse-pédiculaire se rencontre dans les savanes et les forêts claires aux côtés du chêne des teinturiers, qui est son hôte de prédilection.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.