English (Physical Geography (General); Silviculture; Ecology (General))
savanna woodland [correct]
DEF: A more or less open, tropical or subtropical woodland having an undergrowth mainly of grasses, the trees being of moderate height and generally deciduous, or, if evergreen, tending to have small leaves.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Sylviculture; Écologie (Généralités))
savane boisée [correct, feminine noun]; savane arborée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forêt tropicale ou subtropicale, relativement ouverte composée d'une végétation formée d'arbres ou d'arbrisseaux d'une hauteur moyenne, au feuillage en général caduc et de petite dimension.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Silvicultura; Ecología (Generalidades))
sabana arbolada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Llanura de gran extensión, característica de regiones tropicales o subtropicales, cubierta de hierba y con algunos árboles dispersos, de poca altura y deciduos, y si son perennifolios, de hoja pequeña.