English (Environment; Animal Feed (Agric.))
lowland pasture [correct]
CONT: The surrounding farmland provides an arena for you to study of the behaviour of domesticated animals in a variety of habitats from lowland pasture to upland moors.
CONT: Most of the island is lowland pasture and moorland but there are also peatbogs and areas of conifer plantations, scrub and mixed woodland.
French (Environnement; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pâturage de plaine [masculine noun]
OBS: pâturage de plaine : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.