English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wood bluegrass [correct]; wood meadow-grass [correct]; Eurasian woodland bluegrass [correct]; forest bluegrass [correct, see observation]; woodland bluegrass [correct, see observation]; woods bluegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: forest bluegrass; woodland bluegrass : common names also used to refer to the species Poa sylvestris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin des bois [correct, masculine noun]; foin à vaches [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; pâturin des forêts [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: foin à vaches : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Poa pratensis.
OBS: pâturin des forêts : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Poa sylvestris.