English (Ecosystems)
prairie brushland [correct]
CONT: The subfamily Meleagridinae comprises only two species of turkey, inhabiting woodland, mixed open forests, and prairie brushland in North and Central America to Guatemala.
French (Écosystèmes)
prairie broussailleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sous-famille des Méléagridinés comprend seulement deux espèces de dindons, qu'on trouve dans les terrains boisés, les forêts mixtes claires et les prairies broussailleuses de l'Amérique du Nord et de l'Amérique centrale jusqu'au Guatemala.