English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Agriculture - General)
farm woodlot [correct]; woodlot [correct, see observation]; farm woodland [correct]; bush lot [correct, Canada]; bush [correct, Canada]
DEF: The wooded portion of a farm or ranch, or the wooded land operated in connection with a farm or ranch.
OBS: "Woodlot" can also have a more generic meaning, i. e. woodland that is not part of a farm.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Agriculture - Généralités)
boisé de ferme [correct, masculine noun]; terrain boisé [see observation, masculine noun]; terre à bois [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des parties constituant la surface boisée d'une ferme.
OBS: Terrain boisé; terre à bois : termes souvent utilisés comme synonymes de «boisé de ferme» puisqu'il s'agit souvent d'une partie de ferme.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal; Agricultura - Generalidades)
bosque de granja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte forestal de una granja.