English (Environment)
lichen tundra [correct]
CONT: The pinkish area at the very top of the image consists of open lichen woodland and lichen tundra.
French (Environnement)
lande à lichen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La zone en rose, immédiatement au-dessus et à la limite de l'image, représente des landes boisées et à lichen.