English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
demonstration woodlot [correct]
CONT: Demonstration woodlots are working forests which are often used to illustrate basic forest stewardship options land owners can use when harvesting or managing their own woodlots. Therefore, on occasion you may see areas which have been recently cut. Rest assured, these sites will be quickly returned to forest cover by planting or by natural renewal to ensure that they maintain their special forest characteristics.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
boisé de démonstration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des régions du Canada, il y a des boisés de démonstration que vous pouvez visiter pour constater ce qu'est un bon aménagement forestier.