English (Pulp and Paper; Treatment of Wood)
wood pulp [correct]; woodpulp [correct, standardized]
DEF: Wood fibers separated by mechanical or chemical means for use in manufacturing paper, textiles, and many other products derived from cellulose.
OBS: woodpulp : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier; Traitement des bois)
pâte de bois [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pâte obtenue du bois soit par râpage, soit par traitements chimiques.
OBS: pâte de bois : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Pasta y papel; Tratamiento de la madera)
pasta de madera [correct, feminine noun]; pulpa de madera [feminine noun]
DEF: Madera sometida a desintegración mecánica o a tratamiento químico, usada para la fabricación de papel y artículos análogos.