English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
grinder [correct]
DEF: A machine to produce mechanical woodpulp or groundpulp by defibring pulpwood logs against a rotating stone.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
défibreur [correct, masculine noun]