English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry; Cosmetology)
woody fragrance [correct]
CONT: Woody is a fragrance suggestive of the various aromatic woods and roots.
French (Parfumerie; Cosmétologie)
fragrance boisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Boisée. S'applique à une fragrance qui évoque les divers bois et racines aromatiques.