English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
queen's-cup [correct]; bride's-bonnet [correct]; one-flowered clintonia [correct]; queen's cup [correct]
OBS: Perennial, rhizomatous, scapose herb native to North America of the Family Liliaceae. Commonly found in damp coniferous woods.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clintonie uniflore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante vivace, pubescente à rhizome rampant, fleur blanche de la famille des Liliacées, originaire d'Amérique du Nord, commune dans les bois de conifères humides.