English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Ajax Lake [correct, Ontario]
OBS: A lake in the northwest part of Ontario, near Lake of the Woods and the city of Kenora.
OBS: Coordinates: 49° 19’ 45" N, 93° 25’ 37" W (Ontario).
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
lac Ajax [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Lac dans le nord-ouest de l'Ontario, près du lac des Bois et de la ville de Kenora.
OBS: Coordonnées : 49° 19' 45" N, 93° 25' 37" O (Ontario).