English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography; Geological Research and Exploration; Remote Sensing)
planimetry [correct]
DEF: Parts of a map which represent everything except relief, that is, works of [humans], and natural features such as woods and water.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Télédétection)
planimétrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation cartographique ne comprenant pas le figuré du relief.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cartografía; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Teledetección)
planimetría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto que comprende todos los detalles de un mapa salvo las curvas de nivel.