English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
naked miterwort [correct]
OBS: Wild flower of the family Saxifragaceae. Few greenish flowers with fringed petals. Cold northern woods, North America.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mitrelle nue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fleur sauvage de la famille des Saxifragacées. Fleurs peu nombreuses, verdâtres à pétales frangés. Bois froids du nord et de l'est du Québec.