English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire plow [correct]; fire plough [correct]
DEF: A heavy-duty generally specialized machine, of either the share or disk type, designed solely for rough work in the woods, and used with either horses or tractors to construct firebreaks and fire lines.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
charrue pare-feu [correct, feminine noun]; charrue à incendie [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine lourde à soc ou à disques spécialement conçue pour des travaux forestiers difficiles et utilisée avec chevaux ou tracteurs pour aménager le terrain en vue d'arrêter la marche des incendies, par ex. pour l'établissement d'une ligne de feu.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
desmontadora para incendios [feminine noun]