English (Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
woods sorting
CONT: Woods sorting needs to be discussed by the buyer and seller before sample scaling can begin.
French (Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
classification des bois [feminine noun]; triage des bois [masculine noun]
DEF: Action de ranger les bois de sciage selon les dimensions, les essences, leurs qualités ou défauts, et selon les produits auxquels on les destine.