English (Wind Instruments)
wind ensemble; wind band [correct]; concert band [correct]
DEF: A group of musicians playing brass, woodwind and percussion instruments.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
harmonie [correct, feminine noun]; orchestre d'harmonie [correct, masculine noun]; harmonie de concert [feminine noun]
DEF: Orchestre composé d'instruments à vent et de percussions.