English (Processing of Construction Materials)
termite shield [correct]
DEF: A sheet of copper, or other non-corroding metal, inserted between the foundation and woodwork in buildings, so as to serve as a barrier to the movement of subterranean termites from the ground to the woodwork.
French (Traitement des matériaux de construction)
bouclier antitermite [correct, masculine noun]; protection antitermite [feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille de cuivre ou de tout autre métal inoxydable que l'on place entre les fondations et les superstructures des bâtiments ou habitations, afin de créer un obstacle infranchissable par les termites souterrains.
Spanish (Tratamiento de los materiales de construcción)
coraza antitermes [correct, feminine noun]