English (Natural Construction Materials; Supports and Reinforcement (Construction))
scribing [correct]
DEF: Fitting woodwork to an irregular surface.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Étayage et consolidation (Construction))
trusquinage [masculine noun]; chantournage [masculine noun]
DEF: Action de marquer une pièce de bois pour l'ajuster à un contour irrégulier.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción naturales; Soportes y refuerzos (Construcción))
trazado [correct, masculine noun]