English (Training of Personnel)
shopwork
OBS: An activity emphasizing experiences in laboratory and/or shop facilities in such areas as woodwork, metalwork, or other industrial processes and procedures.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
travail d'atelier
OBS: Activité de nature expérimentale effectuée en laboratoire ou dans un atelier de fabrication industrielle (menuiserie, métallurgie ou autres procédés).