English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
cutter rotating in feed direction [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: cutter rotating in feed direction: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
unité de fraisage dans le sens de l'avance [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: unité de fraisage dans le sens de l'avance : terme normalisé par l'ISO.