English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
grinding head drive [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Bandsaw blade sharpening machine.
OBS: grinding head drive: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
manchon porte-meule [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à meule à affûter les lames de scie à ruban.
OBS: manchon porte-meule : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
manguito porta muelas [masculine noun]