English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
chisel-block bolt [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Mortising machine with oscillating tool action.
OBS: chisel-block bolt: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
boulon porte-ciseau [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Mortaiseuse à outil oscillant.
OBS: boulon porte-ciseau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
tornillo porta-escoplo [masculine noun]
OBS: Mortajadora de herramienta oscilante.