English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
chain guard [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: chain guard: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
carter de chaîne [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: carter de chaîne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.