English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
extraction connection [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: extraction connection: term standardized by ISO.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
buse d'aspiration [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: buse d'aspiration : terme normalisé par l'ISO.