English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
blade carrier [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Bandsaw blade sharpening machine.
OBS: blade carrier: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
table porte-lame [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à meule à affûter les lames de scie à ruban.
OBS: table porte-lame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
mesa porta sierra [feminine noun]