English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
fence scale locking lever [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Disc sanding machine with spindle in fixed position.
OBS: fence scale locking lever: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
levier de blocage du vernier [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Ponceuse à disque, à axe fixe.
OBS: levier de blocage du vernier : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
palanca de bloqueo del nonio [feminine noun]