English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
blade guide roller [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Bandsaw blade sharpening machine.
OBS: blade guide roller: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
galet de guidage de la lame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à meule à affûter les lames de scie à ruban.
OBS: galet de guidage de la lame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
guía de rodillos de la sierra [feminine noun]