English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
disc sanding machine with spindle in fixed position [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine.
OBS: disc sanding machine with spindle in fixed position: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
ponceuse à disque à axe fixe [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois.
OBS: ponceuse à disque à axe fixe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
lijadoras de disco eje fijo [feminine noun, plural]