English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
adhesive wheel [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Machine for production of core stock from laths.
OBS: adhesive wheel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
roue encolleuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machines à assembler les lattes pour constitution de panneaux.
OBS: roue encolleuse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
rueda encoladora [feminine noun]
OBS: Máquina para ensamblar listones.