English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
eccentric shaft adjustment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Mortising machine with oscillating tool action.
OBS: eccentric shaft adjustment: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
excentrique réglable [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Mortaiseuse à outil oscillant.
OBS: excentrique réglable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
prensa excéntrica regulable [correct, feminine noun]