English (Mechanical Components; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
V-belt for top pressure beam [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: V-belt for top pressure beam: term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
courroie trapézoïdale presseur [feminine noun, standardized]; courroie trapézoïdale de presseur [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: courroie trapézoïdale presseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.