English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
front end trimming saw [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: front end trimming saw: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
unité de coupe en bout, chant antérieur [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: unité de coupe en bout, chant antérieur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.