English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
cutter locking lever [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Mortising machine with oscillating tool action.
OBS: cutter locking lever: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
commande de blocage des outils [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Mortaiseuse à outil oscillant.
OBS: commande de blocage des outils : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
mando de bloqueo de las herramientas [masculine noun]
OBS: Mortajadora de herramienta oscilante.