English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Finishing)
curtain coating machine [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine.
OBS: curtain coating machine: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Finition du bois)
machine à vernir par rideau [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois.
OBS: machine à vernir par rideau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Pulido de la madera)
máquina para barnizar a cortina [feminine noun]