English (Motors (Machinery); Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
front end trimming motor [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: front end trimming motor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Moteurs mécaniques; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
premier moteur de coupe en bout [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: premier moteur de coupe en bout : terme normalisé par l'ISO.