English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
swivelling table lock [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines-Universal tool and cutter sharpeners-Nomenclature.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
blocage de la table orientable [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
bloqueo de la mesa orientable [masculine noun]