English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
lateral chisel block [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Mortising machine with oscillating tool action.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
porte-ciseau latéral [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Mortaiseuse à outil oscillant.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
porta-escoplo lateral [masculine noun]
OBS: Mortajadora de herramienta oscilante.