English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
graduate scale [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines-Universal tool and cutter sharpeners-Nomenclature.
OBS: graduate scale: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
diviseur [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: diviseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
divisor [masculine noun]