English (Animal Behaviour)
saproxylophagous [correct]
DEF: Refers to an organism that develops in partially decomposed woody debris.
French (Comportement animal)
saproxylophage [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un organisme qui se développe dans les débris ligneux partiellement décomposés.