English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culture of Fruit Trees)
grape [correct]
DEF: Any of various small, round, smooth-skinned juicy berries, generally purple, red, or green, growing in clusters on woody vines.
OBS: Grapes are eaten raw, used to make wine, or dried to make raisins.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Arboriculture fruitière)
raisin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fruit de la vigne, ensemble de baies réunies en grappes sur une rafle.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Fruticultura)
uva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruto de la vid, baya comestible, más o menos redonda y jugosa, que nace apiñada con otras formando racimos.