English (Silviculture; Biomass Energy)
woody crop [correct]
CONT: Forests and woody crops are a source of energy through the conversion of woody biomass into solid, liquid or gaseous fuels to provide energy for industrial, commercial or domestic use.
French (Sylviculture; Énergie de la biomasse)
culture ligneuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Energía de la biomasa)
cultivo leñoso [correct, masculine noun]