English (Fibre Crops; Oilseed Crops)
hemp hurd [correct]; hemp shiv [correct]; hemp shive [correct]; hemp sheave [correct]; hemp shove [correct]
DEF: ... the chopped woody stem of the hemp plant.
OBS: hemp hurd; hemp shiv; hemp shive; hemp sheave; hemp shove: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Culture des plantes textiles; Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
chènevotte [correct, feminine noun]; chenevotte [correct, feminine noun]; ana de chanvre [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Partie ligneuse du chanvre, qui subsiste après qu'on a enlevé la filasse.
OBS: ana de chanvre : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.