English (Botany)
moonseeds [correct, plural]; moonseed family [correct]
DEF: A family of herbaceous or woody climbers... having small 3-parted dioecious flowers and curved embryo.
CONT: Tubocurarine comes from Chondrodendron tomentosum, a forest liana of the moonseed family that serves as an ingredient of many kinds of curare.
French (Botanique)
famille des ménispermacées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La famille des ménispermacées compte environ trois cent cinquante espèces, réparties en soixante-dix genres [...]