English (Botany)
pueraria [correct]
OBS: An herbaceous or woody twiner of the family Leguminosae, native to se. Asia. One specie Pueraria lobata, is widely grown in southeastern U. S. as a fodder plant, to control erosion, and sometimes as an ornamental. Some species yield economic and medicinal products used in their native regions.
French (Botanique)
puerarie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sous-arbrisseau grimpant à feuilles caduques [...] et à racines renflées en tubercules.