English (Plant Biology; Biomass Energy)
lignocellulose [correct]
DEF: [A] group of substances in woody plant cells consisting of cellulose and lignin.
French (Biologie végétale; Énergie de la biomasse)
lignocellulose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de cellulose formant les parois des cellules végétales.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Energía de la biomasa)
lignocelulosa [correct, feminine noun]