English (Natural Construction Materials)
hempcrete [correct]
CONT: Hempcrete is made using the woody, balsalike interior of the Cannabis sativa plant(the fiber for textiles comes from the outer portion of the stalk) combined with lime and water.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels)
béton de chanvre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le béton de chanvre est fait d'un mélange de chènevotte, partie ligneuse de l'arbuste, et de liants naturels à base de chaux.