English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
indol-3-ylacetic acid [correct]; IAA [correct]; indolylacetic acid [correct]; IAA [correct]; IAA; ß-indoleacetic acid [correct]; IAA [correct]; IAA
OBS: A botanical auxin extract used to improve rootings of woody plant cuttings.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H9NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide indol-3-ylacétique [correct, masculine noun]; AIA [proposal, masculine noun]; acide 3-indole-acétique [correct, masculine noun]; AIA [correct, masculine noun]; AIA
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H9NO2