English (Plant and Crop Production; Biomass Energy)
terrestrial energy crop
CONT: Terrestrial energy crops are composed of woody biomass(silvicultural) crops, typically short-rotation tree crops, herbaceous crops, including some conventional crops produced by traditional farming methods, and standing forest biomass(e. g. cull trees and non-merchantable stands).
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Énergie de la biomasse)
culture énergétique terrestre [feminine noun]