English (Spices and Condiments)
culinary herb [correct]
CONT: A medicinal herb may be a shrub or other woody plant, whereas a culinary herb is a non-woody plant, typically using the leaves. By contrast, spices are the seeds, berries, bark, root, fruit, or other parts of the plant, even leaves in some cases... Culinary herbs are distinguished from vegetables in that they are used in small amounts and provide flavor(similar to spices) rather than substance to food.
French (Épices et condiments)
herbe culinaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Herbe qu'on utilise comme assaisonnement.