English (Botany; Ecosystems; Silviculture)
forest flora [correct]
CONT: It is important to note that Perrier de la Bâthie's definition of a "forest flora" is an assemblage that includes both woody and herbaceous elements, and thus encompasses several types of woody vegetation--such as shrubland and bushland--which are more open than true forests in the strict sense.
French (Botanique; Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
flore sylvestre [feminine noun]
DEF: Flore issue de la forêt.