English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
4-way speaker [correct]; 4-way speaker system [correct]
DEF: A speaker whose components feature four drivers, namely woofer, midrange, tweeter and super tweeter.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
haut-parleur à 4 voies [correct, masculine noun]; enceinte 4 voies [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enceinte qui se compose de quatre haut-parleurs notamment de graves, de graves intermédiaires, d'aigus et d'aigus extrêmes.