English (Wool Industry)
Tibetan wool [correct]; Tibet wool [correct]
DEF: The wool from a variety of the fat-rumped sheep found in Tibet, Afghanistan and northern China.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine du Tibet [correct, feminine noun]; laine tibétaine [correct, feminine noun]