English (Cotton Industry)
Sudan wool [correct]; Sudanese wool [correct]
CONT: The exploitation of the Sudan wool can only be made remunerative by the improvement of the conditions of production.
French (Industrie cotonnière)
laine du Soudan [correct, feminine noun]; laine soudanaise [correct, feminine noun]