English (Agricultural Chemicals; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Sheep Raising)
sheep dip [correct]
DEF: A preparation for cleansing sheep of vermin or preserving their wool.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des ovins)
bain parasiticide pour moutons [masculine noun]; bain antiparasitaire pour moutons [masculine noun]