English (Wool Industry)
South African wool [correct]; Cape wool [correct]; cape wool [correct]
OBS: A wool produced in South Africa.
OBS: The wool has a fair color and often is very white; however, it lacks elasticity and does not possess good felting properties.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine d'Afrique du Sud [correct, feminine noun]; laine du Cap [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Laine produite en Afrique du Sud.