English (Silk (Textiles))
silk noil yarn [correct]; noil silk yarn [correct]
CONT: Silk noil yarn is made from the short fibers of the cocoon... and is very soft in nature. [It] has [the] look of wool, [the] feel of soft cotton and [the] luxury of silk.
French (Soieries)
fil de bourrette de soie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] La trame est dans un fil de bourrette de soie de couleur moutarde.