English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
step cleaner [correct]; inclined cleaner [correct]; superior cleaner [correct]; inclined cylinder cleaner [correct]
DEF: A machine with several spiked beaters positionned at an angle over grid bars or concave screens that is used to open and clean large tufts of wool or cotton.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
nettoyeuse inclinée [correct, feminine noun]; ouvreuse inclinée [feminine noun]