English (Wool Industry)
Egyptian wool [correct]
DEF: A wool of good staple length obtained from sheeps or goats raised in Egypt.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine égyptienne [correct, feminine noun]; laine d'Égypte [correct, feminine noun]