English (Wool Industry)
Sardinian wool [correct]
CONT: The wool obtained from the shearing of Sardinian sheep has always been abundant and available; its [thick] fiber composition makes it resistant and therefore ideal for the production of loom carpets. Sardinian wool is used [for] rugs whose harmony comes from the balance between design, color and the ancient Sardinian textile tradition.
CONT: Kemp fibers, either as long or short fibers, are very coarse and can be found in large amounts in Sardinian wools.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine sarde [correct, feminine noun]; laine de Sardaigne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Villanova Monteleone est situé dans un territoire d'origine volcanique, entre les communes d'Alghero et de Bosa. [...] Le village est célèbre pour ses activités artisanales de production de tapis en laine sarde, de tapisseries et de tentures, mais il est aussi connu pour la sculpture sur bois et la vannerie.