English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Wool Industry)
woollen system [correct]
CONT: The woollen system uses short wool fibres and the wool passes through a woollen card where a series of wire-coated rotating drums align the fibres.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Industrie lainière)
système de filature de laine cardée [masculine noun]; système cardé [masculine noun]; système laine cardée [masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de filature de laine cardée transforme des fibres plus courtes.