English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Wool Industry)
wool blend fabric [correct]
CONT: albatross : A soft, lightweight wool or wool blend fabric in a plain weave with a napped, fleecy surface that resembles in texture, the breast of the albatross.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Industrie lainière)
tissu de laine mélangée [masculine noun]; tissu fait d'un mélange de laine [masculine noun]