English (Clothing (General))
extra short [correct]
CONT: Muldoon's Men's Wear now stocks suits and blazers in extra short sizes... The extra short suits in the two-button style are manufactured in either 100% wool or in a blend of 45% worsted wool/55% polyester... Extra short blazers... in the polyester/wool blend are designed with the two-button style and gold-tone buttons.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
extra-court [correct]; extra court [correct]; très court [correct]
OBS: Dans le langage commercial de l'habillement, une des mesures de grandeur (taille) appliquées aux vêtements.