English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
semi-plains [correct, plural]
CONT: The natural colour and texture of wool is enhanced with irregular crinkled looks and defined weaves. Soft warm mid-tones blend with ecru and whites for smooth stripings and semi-plains.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
faux-unis [correct, masculine noun, plural]