English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Fabric Nomenclature)
wool/cashmere fabric
CONT: ... one machine was weaving a jacquard upholstery fabric... with difficult fancy wefts and another a ladies wool/cashmere fabric... with delicate bouclé and knops-effects wefts.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu laine cachemire [masculine noun]