English (Textile Industries)
self-healing property [correct]
CONT: ... wool billiard cloth is popular for general tackable purposes and coarse linen fabrics provide remarkable self-healing properties for changing art exhibitions.
French (Industries du textile)
propriété de resserrage des réseaux de fils [correct, feminine noun]; abîmes pour les éléments d'accrochage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les éléments d'accrochage sont les crochets, les punaises, etc.