English (Fabric Nomenclature)
woollens [correct]; woollen goods [correct]
DEF: Cloth made from woolen yarn but not always 100 per cent wool in content. The average woolen has a rather fuzzy surface, does not shine with wear, may hold the crease well, has nap and in the majority of cases, is dyed. Woolen finish is rather easily recognized on fabrics to determine the difference between this cloth and a worsted material.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
lainages [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tissus de laine faits de fils de laine cardée.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
tejidos de lana [masculine noun, plural]