English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
angola mending yarn [correct]; angola yarn [correct]
OBS: angola cloth, 1 : a clothing fabric of plain or twill weave with cotton warp and wool weft. 2 : a cotton fabric with diaper pattern used for embroidery.
OBS: angola: Sometimes with a capital: Angola.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
fil angola [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Certains auteurs écrivent : «tissu Angola». Ils mettent une majuscule à : angola.