English (Management Operations (General))
two-factor theory [correct]
OBS: A motivation theory developed by Frederick Herzberg, it holds that motivation derives from two sets of factors : motivators and hygiene factors. The former, consisting of factors such as achievement recognition, and the work itself, are motivational in content, while the latter consisting of factors such as money, security, and working conditions, will not motivate by their presence but will cause dissatisfaction by their absence.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
théorie binaire de la motivation