English (Job Descriptions)
nature of work [correct]
CONT: Where the nature of the work in an industrial establishment necessitates irregular distribution of the hours of work of an employee...
PHR: changing nature of work.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
nature du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les établissements où la nature du travail nécessite une répartition irrégulière des heures de travail [...].
Spanish (Descripciones de las funciones de los cargos)
naturaleza del trabajo [feminine noun]
PHR: evolución de la naturaleza del trabajo; naturaleza cambiante del trabajo.