English (Applications of Automation; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
disinfection robot [correct, noun]
CONT: Existing disinfection robots work through a combination of automated or semiautomated processes. They can clean or disinfect floors and surfaces but increasingly focus on disinfecting whole rooms with increasingly complex distribution systems.
French (Automatisation et applications; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
robot de désinfection [correct, masculine noun]; robot désinfecteur [correct, masculine noun]; robot désinfectant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entreprise […] développe un robot désinfecteur qui utilise des rayons ultraviolets de courte longueur d'onde (UVC) pour tuer jusqu'à 99,9 % des virus et bactéries sur les surfaces.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Aparatos domésticos de limpieza y mantenimiento)
robot de desinfección [correct, masculine noun]; robot desinfectant [correct, masculine noun]