English (Tort Law (common law); Labour and Employment)
slight risk [correct]
CONT: The employers were under no duty to dismiss or to refuse to employ an adult employee who wished to do a job merely because there might be some slight risk to the employee in doing the work, so the employer was not liable.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Travail et emploi)
risque réduit [correct, masculine noun]