English (Labour and Employment)
heavy duty work [correct]
CONT: Heavy duty work is usually done by a housemaid which receive low wage.
French (Travail et emploi)
travail lourd [correct, masculine noun]; lourd travail [correct, masculine noun]; gros travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Travail lourd -- Travail au pic, à la pelle, creusage.