English (Working Practices and Conditions; Federal Administration; Public Administration (General))
duty travel [correct]; approved business travel
CONT: Employee duty travel is work time subject to overtime rules of regular work.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration fédérale; Administration publique (Généralités))
déplacement en service commandé [correct, masculine noun]; déplacement professionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le temps de déplacement en service commandé sera désormais considéré comme des heures travaillées.
OBS: «Duty travel» et «déplacement en service commandé» : Lexique de la Commission de la fonction publique.